Spring Fox Frolic XX
Anaheim, CA
4/7/2019
Chairperson: Colleen Reeder
Judges: Joe Smith, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground
RACING
Class 5: Flat Racing - Puppies, 9-12 months, over 12 1/2-15" Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land 'Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Class 20: Hurdles Racing - Puppies, 9-12 months, over 12 ½-15” Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land 'Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Class 24: Over 12 1/2-15" PUPPY RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Jack N Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
GO-TO-GROUND
Class 46: PUPPY GTG CHAMPIONSHIP Entries: 5
Champion: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Leap N River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: NT
SUPER EARTH
Class 53: Super Earth GTG - Puppies, 6-12 months Entries: 4
1st: Jack N Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
No other times.
Class 59: PUPPY SUPER EARTH GTG CHAMPIONSHIP Entries: 5
Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Leap N River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Jack N Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
CONFORMATION
Class 78: Dog Pups, 9-12 months Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Class 110: Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
Class 111: BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
TRAILING & LOCATING
Class 136: Trailing & Locating - Puppies, 6-12 months Entries: 6
1st: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Leap N River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: Jack N Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Bulletproof Bizzi, owned by Kelly Melberg
BRUSH HUNT (non-sanc)
Class 142: Brush Hunt - Puppies, 6-12 months (non-sanc) Entries: 9
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: Bulletproof Bizzi, owned by Kelly Melberg
6th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
Class 146: BRUSH HUNT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Class 153: HIGH POINT - PUPPY HIGH POINT & RESERVE Entries: 6
Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Leap N River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
Honorable Mentions – No Ribbon(s) Awarded:
3rd: Jack N Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg